Skip to product information
1 of 1

Sun Ten

Shan Yao (G1) 100g

Shan Yao (G1) 100g

Regular price Herbalist: Please click here to LOGIN to view wholesale price. This item can only be purchased by a licensed herbalist.
Regular price Herbalist: Please click here to LOGIN to view wholesale price. This item can only be purchased by a licensed herbalist. Sale price Herbalist: Please click here to LOGIN to view wholesale price. This item can only be purchased by a licensed herbalist.
Offer Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Common Name: Dioscorea
Botanical Name: Rhizoma Dioscoreae 
Part Used : Peeled rhizome
Energy : Neutral
Taste : Sweet

Alphabetical Order
Herb Function
View full details